MyJob — the careers edition of MyChoice

Choose your next job with a clear head.

Keep every offer you’re weighing in one place. MyJob shows how far each one is from home, lines up salary, company and commute side by side, and scores them on the criteria that matter to you.

Start your job searchSign inFree while in beta · No card
myjob.app/search/product-design/compare
Product design roles · Paris
7 offers saved · 3 in interviews
Home · Le Marais
Shortlist3 of 7
Senior Product Designer
Northwind · €62k–72k · 5.0 km
4.4/54.4 out of 5
Interview setPermanent · On-site
Product Designer
Brightpath · €58k–66k · 9.8 km
3.9/53.9 out of 5
UX Lead
Lumen Labs · salary n/a · 2.8 km
3.6/53.6 out of 5
Add an offer
Compare
NorthwindBrightpathLumen
Salary×5
Growth×4
Commute×2
You and Alex scored thesetop pick · Northwind

The right offer is rarely the biggest number.

Offers scattered everywhere

Job boards, recruiter emails, a referral in a group chat. By the third interview, the details of the first offer are already blurry.

Salaries that don't line up

One quotes a range, one a fixed figure, one leaves it out. Contract types and on-site days make them even harder to put side by side.

The commute you forget to count

Forty minutes each way is close to seven hours a week. It rarely makes it into the comparison — until the first Monday.

How it works

Add → measure → compare → score → decide
01

Every offer in one place

Add an offer in a few seconds: the role, the company, the salary range, where the office is, the contract and how remote it is. Keep the posting link and your own notes next to it.

Senior Product DesignerSaved
Northwind · €62,000 – €72,000 / yr · Permanent · On-site
02

How far from home

Set your home once. Every offer gets its distance and commute time — by transit, car or on foot — so the daily trip is part of the decision, not an afterthought.

Lumen Labs2.8 km · 14 min
Northwind5.0 km · 25 min
Brightpath9.8 km · 35 min
03

Side by side, facts first

Up to four offers on one screen. Salary, company and distance to home lead the table, and the best value on each line stands out — before your own ratings even come in.

NorthwindBrightpathLumen
Salary€62–72k€58–66kn/a
CompanyNorthwindBrightpathLumen Labs
From home5.0 km9.8 km2.8 km
Work modeOn-siteHybridHybrid
04

Weighted scoring

Salary, growth, culture, commute — your criteria, your weights. Rate each offer and MyJob ranks them out of five.

Salaryweight 5
Growthweight 4
Commuteweight 2
05

From saved to signed

Follow each application through the process, so you always know which offers are still in play.

SavedAppliedInterview setOfferRejected
A SECOND OPINION

Big career moves are rarely made alone.

Invite a partner, a mentor or a friend who knows you well. They score the offers on their own, and you see where your instinct and their view agree.

Owner, contributor, viewer — decide who can add offers and who only reads along.

Your search stays yours — only the people you invite see your home, the offers and the salaries.

Northwind · Senior Product Designerscore ★ 4.4/5
JO
You
Owner · growth matters most
4.6/54.6 out of 5
AL
Alex
Contributor · watching the commute
4.1/54.1 out of 5
+
Invite someone you trust

Same method, other decisions

MyJob runs on MyChoice, the engine behind all of these.
Live

MyJob

Which offer — salary, company and the commute from home, scored on your own criteria.

Available

MyAPT

Where to live — flats and houses to rent or buy, with commute times and viewing notes.

Go to MyAPT →
Available

MyEscape

Where to stay — holiday rentals and hotels, room options kept, scored by everyone on the trip.

See MyEscape →
Coming soon

MyDrive

Which car — mileage, running costs and condition, weighed on your own criteria.

Your next role, decided in one place.

Create a job search, set your home, add the offers you're weighing. It takes about a minute.